Similarsitesearch.Com

similarsitesearch.com
similarsitesearch receives about 49,000 unique visitors and 203,840 (4.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $392.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $298,999.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank similarsitesearch.com is ranked number 14,119 in the world and 0.0098% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Winston Salem, NC, 27101, United States and links to network IP address 67.218.194.67.

About - Similarsitesearch.Com

WRITE article about similarsitesearch.com

How many visitors does similarsitesearch.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,470,000
Daily Pageviews:
203,840 (4.16 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
14,119 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0098% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
778
Average Load Time:
(1235 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 33.5%18.1%3989
Russia 6.5%44.6%6367
United States 5.8%2.3%38180
Spain 5.4%9.6%4000
Germany 4.7%1.3%12010
Canada 4.4%5.1%4827
Brazil 3.3%1.0%15591
China 2.2%0.6%34795
Turkey 2.1%0.8%13302
Pakistan 1.9%0.9%9115
United Kingdom 1.8%1.1%20984
Italy 1.8%0.5%19674
France 1.6%0.4%29403
Argentina 1.6%2.1%4840
Israel 1.6%2.7%2268
Portugal 1.4%0.8%4749
Philippines 1.3%0.5%6734
Mexico 1.0%0.3%22534
Australia 1.0%0.3%24204
Bangladesh 0.9%0.4%7078
Japan 0.9%0.4%58020
Egypt 0.8%0.3%16229
Poland 0.8%0.5%24218
Austria 0.6%0.3%11884
Ukraine 0.6%0.2%23725
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.2%6074
Colombia 0.5%0.3%10716

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
similarsitesearch.com
100.00%100.00%5.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  8,746
Follow Links:
  7,885
Nofollow Links:
  861
Referring Domains:
  587
Referring IPs:
  577

Domain Overview

SEMrush similarsitesearch.com
Domain:
  similarsitesearch.com
Rank:
  42,661
Organic Keywords:
  107,197
Organic Traffic:
  20,710
Organic Cost:
  $18,245.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

similarsitesearch.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  427
Facebook shares:
  730
Facebook comments:
  81
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,238
Tweets:
  58
Google +:
  886
Linkedin:
  92
Stumbles:
  55,852
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much similarsitesearch.com can earn?

Website Value:
$298,999.97
Daily Revenue:
$392.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$143,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is similarsitesearch.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.218.194.67
ASN:
AS23336 
ISP:
SolidSpace LLC 
Server Location:
Winston Salem
NC
27101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.218.194.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Search Engines/Specialized

How did similarsitesearch.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 21 Nov 2014 18:18:54 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Content-Length: 7150
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 67.218.194.67 900
SOA 900
Mname ns.solidspace.com
Rname nameserver.solidspace.com
Serial Number 2015020202
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 1296000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.solidspace.com 900
NS ns2.solidspace.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-11-22
Domain Age:
6 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: SIMILARSITESEARCH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1576572551_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.bluehost.com
Registrar URL: http://www.bluehost.com/
Updated Date: 2012-03-03T12:51:13Z
Creation Date: 2009-11-22T14:46:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-22T14:46:24Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 801 765 9400
Reseller: BlueHost.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Registrant City: PROVO
Registrant State/Province: UTAH
Registrant Postal Code: 84606
Registrant Country: UNITED STATES
Registrant Phone: +1.8017659400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Admin City: PROVO
Admin State/Province: UTAH
Admin Postal Code: 84606
Admin Country: UNITED STATES
Admin Phone: +1.8017659400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 1958 SOUTH 950 EAST
Tech City: PROVO
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84606
Tech Country: UNITED STATES
Tech Phone: +1.8017659400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.SOLIDSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOLIDSPACE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-03-03T12:51:13Z
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in the BlueHost.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by BlueHost.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. BlueHost.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to BlueHost.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
BlueHost.Com. BlueHost.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.bluehost.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SIMILARSITESEARCH.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: NS.SOLIDSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOLIDSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-mar-2012
Creation Date: 22-nov-2009
Expiration Date: 22-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 21 Nov 2014 18:15:28 GMT <<<
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

wolftraffic.com
21 secs
experenzia.com
54 secs
amu.ac
1 min
isulit.com.ph
1 min
traveluxblog.com
1 min
simplyeducate.me
3 mins
desihottie.com
3 mins
dramatv.tv
4 mins
enjoythis.com
4 mins
bradsimkins.org
5 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
similarsitesearch.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.