Similarsitesearch.Com - Info similarsitesearch.com

similarsitesearch.com receives about 19,600 unique visitors and 38,220 (1.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $156.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $107,452.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank similarsitesearch.com is ranked number 31,131 in the world and 0.00392% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Winston Salem, NC, 27101, United States and links to network IP address 67.218.194.67.

About - similarsitesearch.com

How popular is similarsitesearch.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
588,000
Daily Pageviews:
38,220 (1.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
31,131 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00392% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 15.0%15.7%20454
United States 13.1%13.7%34555
Spain 10.4%8.0%7368
India 10.3%13.1%15493
Germany 5.5%4.2%24170
France 2.7%2.2%35265
Italy 2.6%2.1%28886
Brazil 2.5%2.0%25187
Canada 2.5%4.4%18457
Russia 2.2%1.4%52076
United Kingdom 1.9%2.2%47070
Austria 1.5%0.9%13995
Mexico 1.4%0.9%28644
Netherlands 1.2%0.7%31215
Australia 1.2%0.7%33858
Pakistan 1.2%1.5%16451
Belgium 1.0%0.7%21101
Egypt 1.0%0.9%18995
Israel 1.0%3.5%7485
Argentina 0.9%0.9%19282
Turkey 0.9%1.3%32066
Ukraine 0.8%1.1%18928
Iran 0.7%1.0%55344
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%20146
Portugal 0.7%0.7%16835
Philippines 0.5%0.4%21870
Hong Kong 0.5%0.3%32254
Poland 0.5%0.6%53164
Romania 0.5%0.5%30001

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
similarsitesearch.com
100.00%100.00%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush similarsitesearch.com
Domain:
  similarsitesearch.com
Rank:
  57,539
Organic Keywords:
  98,272
Organic Traffic:
  24,528
Organic Cost:
  $19,310.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
795
Total Backlinks:
  12,427
Follow Links:
  9,139
Nofollow Links:
  3,288
Referring Domains:
  806
Referring IPs:
  866

How socially engaged is similarsitesearch.com?

Facebook:
  1,513
Google +:
  1,194
Linkedin:
  133
Stumbles:
  66,348
Buffer:
  29
Pins:
  1

How much similarsitesearch.com can earn?

Website Value:
$107,452.71
Daily Revenue:
$156.80
Monthly Revenue:
$4,704.00
Yearly Revenue:
$57,232.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is similarsitesearch.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.218.194.67
ASN:
AS23336 
ISP:
SolidSpace LLC 
Server Location:
Winston Salem
NC
27101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.218.194.67

How fast does similarsitesearch.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1352 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/alternatives-to/youtube.com">youtube.com</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="lang">English</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/dk/" class="lang2">Dansk</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/api.html" class="navi">API</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.similarsitesearch.com/jquerymin.js
http://www.similarsitesearch.com/suggest.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.similarsitesearch.com/sss_main.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.similarsitesearch.com/sss_main.css (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Search Engines/Specialized

What sites are related to similarsitesearch.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 16 Jan 2017 10:48:55 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Content-Length: 5260
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 67.218.194.67 900
SOA 900
Mname ns.solidspace.com
Rname nameserver.solidspace.com
Serial Number 2015020202
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 1296000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.solidspace.com 900
NS ns.solidspace.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-11-22
Domain Age:
7 years 1 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: SIMILARSITESEARCH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1576572551_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.bluehost.com
Registrar URL: http://www.bluehost.com/
Updated Date: 2012-03-03T12:51:13Z
Creation Date: 2009-11-22T14:46:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-22T14:46:24Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8017659400
Reseller: BlueHost.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID: FAST-20***0455
Registrant Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Registrant City: OREM
Registrant State/Province: UTAH
Registrant Postal Code: 84097
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8017659400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: FAST-20***0455
Admin Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Admin City: OREM
Admin State/Province: UTAH
Admin Postal Code: 84097
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8017659400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: FAST-20***0455
Tech Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Tech City: OREM
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84097
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8017659400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.SOLIDSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOLIDSPACE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-03-03T12:51:13Z <<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in the BlueHost.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by BlueHost.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. BlueHost.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to BlueHost.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
BlueHost.Com. BlueHost.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.bluehost.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SIMILARSITESEARCH.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: NS.SOLIDSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOLIDSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-mar-2012
Creation Date: 22-nov-2009
Expiration Date: 22-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 16 Jan 2017 10:48:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
similarsitesearch.com widget